Airsoft Organization of South Carolina
http://www.aosc.us/forums/

AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rules,
http://www.aosc.us/forums/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=646
Page 5 of 5

Author:  Sam [ Mon Aug 19, 2013 10:50 am ]
Post subject:  Re: AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rul

Does a hard face mask with mesh eye parts count as a full face mask? Such as this one: http://www.scairsoftsupply.com/products/Mesh-Mask.html

Author:  Gerbilizer [ Mon Aug 19, 2013 10:56 am ]
Post subject:  Re: AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rul

Yes, that counts.

Author:  Iam_Hoss [ Sun Sep 22, 2013 7:58 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rul

By a unanimous vote the Governing Council has amended the Forum rules. The Forum rules now also extend to the AOSC Facebook page.

Article II; Forum & Facebook Rules:

The Forum rules apply to the AOSC Web based Forum and the AOSC Facebook page. Wherever the word Forum is used it is to mean both the Forum as well as Facebook.

Author:  Mr. Marauder [ Tue Dec 31, 2013 3:13 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rul

Rule 13, concerning vehicle guidelines, has been added.

Author:  ArmyGirl2500 [ Sun Dec 14, 2014 9:23 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rul

Quick question. I am new to AOSC/airsoft. What does MED mean?

Author:  Romba [ Sun Dec 14, 2014 10:31 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rul

I'm not going to give it away, but go back and reread the rule. It says it pretty plainly.

Author:  Vector_from_BOA-S [ Tue Dec 16, 2014 9:46 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rul

Question; My team (TF Baluga) is mostly comprised of people at or slighly under the age of 14. We have been playing for years and know what we are doing. Could one parent drive the entire team up (with appropiate waiver completion from all parents) and be present at the field to take responsibility?

Thanks.

Author:  Mr. Marauder [ Mon Dec 22, 2014 9:17 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rul

Yes, a person over 18 can be guardian if they remain for the duration of the game.

Author:  Dominum [ Fri Jan 02, 2015 8:36 am ]
Post subject:  Re: AOSC CHARTER (Organization Structure & Bylaws, Forum Rul

ArmyGirl2500 wrote:
Quick question. I am new to AOSC/airsoft. What does MED mean?

It is the shortest distance you can be from another person at whom you are shooting and still shoot at them. i.e.: If I have a 20' MED gun and I am 15' away from you, I can not use it to shoot at you.

Page 5 of 5 All times are UTC - 5 hours
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/